School Directory
Franklin County
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 5 | Todd Bailey |
Archery - Boys
region: 5
Todd Bailey |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 5 | Todd Bailey |
Archery - Girls
region: 5
Todd Bailey |
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 41 | Deron McDonald |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 41
Deron McDonald |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Anthony Bergeron Derrick King |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Anthony Bergeron Derrick King |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Joey Thacker |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Joey Thacker |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 7 | Nathan Simpson |
Bowling - Boys
region: 7
Nathan Simpson |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 7 | Nathan Simpson |
Bowling - Girls
region: 7
Nathan Simpson |
||
Bowling - Unified | region: 7 | Nathan Simpson |
Bowling - Unified
region: 7
Nathan Simpson |
||
Cheerleading | region: 6 | Becca Kehrli-Ippolito |
Cheerleading
region: 6
Becca Kehrli-Ippolito |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 4 | Adam Schaffner |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 4
Adam Schaffner |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 4 | Adam Schaffner |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 4
Adam Schaffner |
||
Dance | region: 3 | Alexis Mitchell |
Dance
region: 3
Alexis Mitchell |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Zachary Musick |
|
Esports - Spring
Zachary Musick |
||
Esports - Winter | Zachary Musick |
|
Esports - Winter
Zachary Musick |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 41 | Tracy Spickard |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 41
Tracy Spickard |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 2 | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 2
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | region: 2 | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
region: 2
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 4 | Eddie James |
Football
class: 4A, district: 4
Eddie James |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 9 | |
Golf - Boys
region: 9
|
||
Golf - Girls | region: 9 | Carmello Benassi |
Golf - Girls
region: 9
Carmello Benassi |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Phil Smith |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Phil Smith |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Phil Smith |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Phil Smith |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Mike Hayes |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Mike Hayes |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Cameron Faris |
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Cameron Faris |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 6 | Maria Bryan |
Swimming - Boys
region: 6
Maria Bryan |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 6 | Maria Bryan |
Swimming - Girls
region: 6
Maria Bryan |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | Lolita Martin John Quinn |
|
Team Tennis - Boys
Lolita Martin John Quinn |
||
Team Tennis - Girls | Lolita Martin John Quinn |
|
Team Tennis - Girls
Lolita Martin John Quinn |
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 11 | John Quinn Lolita Martin |
Tennis - Boys
region: 11
John Quinn Lolita Martin |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 11 | John Quinn Lolita Martin |
Tennis - Girls
region: 11
John Quinn Lolita Martin |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 4 | Phil Smith |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 4
Phil Smith |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 4 | Phil Smith |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 4
Phil Smith |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Dale Adkins |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Dale Adkins |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 4 | Sean House |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 4
Sean House |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 41 | Deron McDonald |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 41
Deron McDonald |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Derrick King Anthony Bergeron |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Derrick King Anthony Bergeron |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Madisen Sandford |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Madisen Sandford |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 41 | Kara Howard |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 41
Kara Howard |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 4 | Eddie James |
Football
class: 4A, district: 4
Eddie James |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Mike Hayes |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Mike Hayes |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Cameron Faris |
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Cameron Faris |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Dale Adkins |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Dale Adkins |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 41 | |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 41
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
|
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Tia Ford |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Tia Ford |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Dale Adkins |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Dale Adkins |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|