School Directory
Bullitt Central
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 36 |
Mailing Address: | 1330 Highway 44 E |
Street Address: | 1330 Highway 44 E
Shepherdsville, KY 40165 |
Phone: | (502)869-6000 |
FAX: | (502)543-1797 |
County: | Bullitt |
Diocese: | Louisville |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 1368 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 1021 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 1024 |
Member Since: | 1970 |
SB128 Status: | disabled |
School Region: | 6 |
Web Site: | |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://bullittcentralathletics.com/ |
Designated Rep: | Jason Wells |
Principal: | Joseph Lee |
Athletic Director: | Jason Wells |
School System: | Bullitt County Schools
1040 Hwy 44 E Shepherdsville, KY 40165 |
Phone: | (502) 869-8000 |
FAX: | (502) 543-3608 |
Supt.: | Jesse Bacon |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Kaylin Rucker |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | Cougar Stadium |
Capacity: | 4000 |
Gym: | Cougar Den |
Capacity: | 1600 |
School Colors: | Maroon & Gray |
Boys Nickname: | Cougars |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Cougars |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 4 | Mike Miller |
Archery - Boys
region: 4
Mike Miller |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 4 | Mike Miller |
Archery - Girls
region: 4
Mike Miller |
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 23 | Christopher Ryan |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 23
Christopher Ryan |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 23 | Shane Popplewell |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 23
Shane Popplewell |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 23 | Jessie Curry |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 23
Jessie Curry |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 3 | Devin Huff |
Bowling - Boys
region: 3
Devin Huff |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 3 | Devin Huff |
Bowling - Girls
region: 3
Devin Huff |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 3 | Joe Fleming |
Cheerleading
region: 3
Joe Fleming |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 3 | Isaac Mitchell |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 3
Isaac Mitchell |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 3 | Isaac Mitchell |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 3
Isaac Mitchell |
||
Dance | region: 2 | Madison Ralston |
Dance
region: 2
Madison Ralston |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 6, district: 23 | Aaron Basil |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 6, district: 23
Aaron Basil |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 2 | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 2
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 4 | Marvin Clark |
Football
class: 5A, district: 4
Marvin Clark |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 5 | Cory Brown |
Golf - Boys
region: 5
Cory Brown |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 5 | |
Golf - Girls
region: 5
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | James London |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
James London |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Marquita London |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Marquita London |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 23 | Christopher Rayburn |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 23
Christopher Rayburn |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 6, district: 23 | Sarah Sloan |
Soccer - Girls
region: 6, district: 23
Sarah Sloan |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 4 | James Snead |
Swimming - Boys
region: 4
James Snead |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 4 | James Snead |
Swimming - Girls
region: 4
James Snead |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | ||
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | ||
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 6 | Nathan Griffin |
Tennis - Boys
region: 6
Nathan Griffin |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 6 | Nathan Griffin |
Tennis - Girls
region: 6
Nathan Griffin |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 3 | James London |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 3
James London |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 3 | Marquita London |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 3
Marquita London |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 23 | Jessie Ofokile |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 23
Jessie Ofokile |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 3 | Nick Ackley |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 3
Nick Ackley |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 3 | Nick Ackley |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 3
Nick Ackley |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 23 | Edelin Whitehall |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 23
Edelin Whitehall |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 23 | Nathan Griffin |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 23
Nathan Griffin |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 23 | Robert Cromer |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 23
Robert Cromer |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 6, district: 23 | Benjamin Phillips |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 6, district: 23
Benjamin Phillips |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 4 | Tyler Faucett |
Football
class: 5A, district: 4
Tyler Faucett |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 23 | Christopher Rayburn |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 23
Christopher Rayburn |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 6, district: 23 | Kaylie Durham |
Soccer - Girls
region: 6, district: 23
Kaylie Durham |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 23 | William Davis |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 23
William Davis |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 23 | Khristopher Begley |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 23
Khristopher Begley |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 23 | Hayden Sweat |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 23
Hayden Sweat |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 23 | Shawn Ryan |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 23
Shawn Ryan |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 6, district: 23 | Marci Hodges |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 6, district: 23
Marci Hodges |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 4 | James London |
Football
class: 5A, district: 4
James London |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 23 | Chris Vuick |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 23
Chris Vuick |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|