School Directory
Warren East
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 2 | Holly Glenn |
Archery - Boys
region: 2
Holly Glenn |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 2 | Holly Glenn |
Archery - Girls
region: 2
Holly Glenn |
||
Baseball | region: 4, district: 15 | Wes Sanford |
Baseball
region: 4, district: 15
Wes Sanford |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Kyle Benge |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Kyle Benge |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Jenny Neville |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Jenny Neville |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 1 | Ashleigh Rufus |
Bowling - Boys
region: 1
Ashleigh Rufus |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 1 | Ashleigh Rufus |
Bowling - Girls
region: 1
Ashleigh Rufus |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 2 | Rachelle Sanford |
Cheerleading
region: 2
Rachelle Sanford |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 2 | |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 2
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 2 | |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 2
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 15 | Jennifer Brooks |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 15
Jennifer Brooks |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 1 | Charles Combs |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 1
Charles Combs |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 1 | Tanner Hall |
Football
class: 4A, district: 1
Tanner Hall |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 3 | Justin Spears |
Golf - Boys
region: 3
Justin Spears |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 3 | Justin Spears |
Golf - Girls
region: 3
Justin Spears |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Ken B Skea |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Ken B Skea |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Ken B Skea |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Ken B Skea |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Luis Cano |
Soccer - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Luis Cano |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | William Eller |
Soccer - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
William Eller |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 2 | Caty Flikkema |
Swimming - Boys
region: 2
Caty Flikkema |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 2 | Caty Flikkema |
Swimming - Girls
region: 2
Caty Flikkema |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 4 | Robert Whitlock |
Tennis - Boys
region: 4
Robert Whitlock |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 4 | Robert Whitlock |
Tennis - Girls
region: 4
Robert Whitlock |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 2 | Ken B Skea |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 2
Ken B Skea |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 2 | Ken B Skea |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 2
Ken B Skea |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 2 | Thomas Carta |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 2
Thomas Carta |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 4, district: 15 | Todd Gentry |
Baseball
region: 4, district: 15
Todd Gentry |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Blake Compton |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Blake Compton |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Andrew Peters |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Andrew Peters |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 15 | Greg Neville |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 15
Greg Neville |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 1 | Robert Franklin |
Football
class: 4A, district: 1
Robert Franklin |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Luis Cano |
Soccer - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Luis Cano |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Patrick White |
Soccer - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Patrick White |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Sam Perdue |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Sam Perdue |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Andrew Peters |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Andrew Peters |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 15 | Greg Neville |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 15
Greg Neville |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|