School Directory
Montgomery County
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 190 |
Mailing Address: | 724 Woodford Dr |
Street Address: | 724 Woodford Dr
Mount Sterling, KY 40353 9505 |
Phone: | (859)497-8765 |
FAX: | (859)497-8705 |
County: | Montgomery |
Diocese: | Lexington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 1317 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 982 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 1020 |
Member Since: | 1923 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 10 |
Web Site: | https://www.montgomery.kyschools.us |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://www.facebook.com/MocoAthletics |
Designated Rep: | Austin Maples |
Principal: | Holly Lawson |
Athletic Director: | Dustin Lueker Austin Maples |
School System: | Montgomery County Schools
700 Woodford Dr. Mount Sterling, KY 40353 9505 |
Phone: | (859)497-8760 |
FAX: | (859)497-8700 |
Supt.: | Matthew Thompson |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | Cunningham Stadium |
Capacity: | 5000 |
Gym: | MCHS Arena |
Capacity: | 4200 |
School Colors: | Blue, White & Red |
Boys Nickname: | Indians |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Indians |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 7 | Scott Allen |
Archery - Boys
region: 7
Scott Allen |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 7 | Scott Allen |
Archery - Girls
region: 7
Scott Allen |
||
Baseball | region: 10, district: 40 | Brian Miniard |
Baseball
region: 10, district: 40
Brian Miniard |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 10, district: 40 | Jason Mays |
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 40
Jason Mays |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Dustin High |
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Dustin High |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 8 | Leonard Littleton |
Bowling - Boys
region: 8
Leonard Littleton |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 8 | Ashley Copher |
Bowling - Girls
region: 8
Ashley Copher |
||
Bowling - Unified | region: 8 | |
Bowling - Unified
region: 8
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 5 | Chris Shaw |
Cheerleading
region: 5
Chris Shaw |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 6 | Krista Reeves |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 6
Krista Reeves |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 6 | Krista Reeves |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 6
Krista Reeves |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | David Haney |
|
Esports - Spring
David Haney |
||
Esports - Winter | David Haney |
|
Esports - Winter
David Haney |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 10, district: 40 | Matt Puckett |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 40
Matt Puckett |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 4 | John Vice |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 4
John Vice |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | region: 4 | John Vice |
Bass Fishing - Girls
region: 4
John Vice |
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 7 | Michael Caba |
Football
class: 5A, district: 7
Michael Caba |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 12 | Michael McCormick |
Golf - Boys
region: 12
Michael McCormick |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 12 | Chris Spoonamore |
Golf - Girls
region: 12
Chris Spoonamore |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Krista Reeves |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Krista Reeves |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Krista Reeves |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Krista Reeves |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 10, district: 39 | Kevin Miles |
Soccer - Boys
region: 10, district: 39
Kevin Miles |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 10, district: 39 | Jon Follett |
Soccer - Girls
region: 10, district: 39
Jon Follett |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 8 | Lainey Neal |
Swimming - Boys
region: 8
Lainey Neal |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 8 | Lainey Neal |
Swimming - Girls
region: 8
Lainey Neal |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 10 | Clark Howell |
Tennis - Boys
region: 10
Clark Howell |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 10 | Laura Caudill |
Tennis - Girls
region: 10
Laura Caudill |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 6 | Edward Stepanchuk |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 6
Edward Stepanchuk |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 6 | Edward Stepanchuk |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 6
Edward Stepanchuk |
||
Track - Unified | class: 3A, region: 6 | Kim Crouch |
Track - Unified
class: 3A, region: 6
Kim Crouch |
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Bradley Craycraft |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Bradley Craycraft |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 8 | Dax Hays |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 8
Dax Hays |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 8 | Matthew Stevens |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 8
Matthew Stevens |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 10, district: 40 | Jared Pierce |
Baseball
region: 10, district: 40
Jared Pierce |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 10, district: 40 | Jordan Perry |
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 40
Jordan Perry |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Dustin Lueker |
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Dustin Lueker |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 10, district: 40 | Gary Preece |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 40
Gary Preece |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 7 | Jerry Allen |
Football
class: 5A, district: 7
Jerry Allen |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 10, district: 39 | Thomas Hall |
Soccer - Boys
region: 10, district: 39
Thomas Hall |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 10, district: 39 | Jon Follett |
Soccer - Girls
region: 10, district: 39
Jon Follett |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Sarah Adkins |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Sarah Adkins |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 10, district: 40 | Brent Perry |
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 40
Brent Perry |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Taria Booker |
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Taria Booker |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Brittany Center |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Brittany Center |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|