School Directory
Mercer County
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 182 |
Mailing Address: | 1124 Moberly Rd |
Street Address: | 1124 Moberly Rd
Harrodsburg, KY 40330 9177 |
Phone: | (859) 733-7160 |
FAX: | (859) 733-7164 |
County: | Mercer |
Diocese: | Lexington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 757 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 536 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 596 |
Member Since: | 1955 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 12 |
Web Site: | https://www.mercer.kyschools.us |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://www.mercer.kyschools.us/athletics.aspx |
Designated Rep: | Donald Smith |
Principal: | Spencer Tatum |
Athletic Director: | Donald Smith |
School System: | Mercer County Schools
530 Perryville Rd. Harrodsburg, KY 40330 |
Phone: | (859) 733-7000 |
FAX: | (859) 733-7004 |
Supt.: | Jason Booher |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Catherine Young |
Counselor: | Stacy Davis |
Stadium: | |
Capacity: | 2500 |
Gym: | |
Capacity: | 2500 |
School Colors: | Red, Blue & White |
Boys Nickname: | Titans |
Girls Nickname: | Titans |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 9 | Eric Miller |
Archery - Boys
region: 9
Eric Miller |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 9 | Eric Miller |
Archery - Girls
region: 9
Eric Miller |
||
Baseball | region: 12, district: 46 | Cody Christopher |
Baseball
region: 12, district: 46
Cody Christopher |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 12, district: 46 | Keith Adkins |
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 46
Keith Adkins |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 12, district: 46 | Hayley Spivey |
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 46
Hayley Spivey |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 6 | Nikki Downs |
Cheerleading
region: 6
Nikki Downs |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 5 | Derek McIntyre |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Derek McIntyre |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 5 | Derek McIntyre |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Derek McIntyre |
||
Dance | region: 3 | Bailee Marcum |
Dance
region: 3
Bailee Marcum |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 12, district: 46 | Darren Ransdell |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 12, district: 46
Darren Ransdell |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 3 | Periann Blair |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 3
Periann Blair |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 4 | Craig Yeast |
Football
class: 3A, district: 4
Craig Yeast |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 4 | Jay Anderson |
Golf - Boys
region: 4
Jay Anderson |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 4 | Lee Wood Goodlett |
Golf - Girls
region: 4
Lee Wood Goodlett |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Lynn Flach |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Lynn Flach |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Lynn Flach |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Lynn Flach |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 12, district: 46 | Mark Dunn |
Soccer - Boys
region: 12, district: 46
Mark Dunn |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 12, district: 46 | Josh Culver |
Soccer - Girls
region: 12, district: 46
Josh Culver |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | Carrie Jackson |
|
Team Tennis - Girls
Carrie Jackson |
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 12 | Carrie Jackson |
Tennis - Boys
region: 12
Carrie Jackson |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 12 | Carrie Jackson |
Tennis - Girls
region: 12
Carrie Jackson |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 5 | Lynn Flach |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Lynn Flach |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 5 | Lynn Flach |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Lynn Flach |
||
Track - Unified | class: 2A, region: 5 | Lisa Lee |
Track - Unified
class: 2A, region: 5
Lisa Lee |
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 12, district: 46 | Lynn Flach |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 12, district: 46
Lynn Flach |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 9 | Ricky Mullins |
Archery - Boys
region: 9
Ricky Mullins |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 9 | Ricky Mullins |
Archery - Girls
region: 9
Ricky Mullins |
||
Baseball | region: 12, district: 46 | Brad Williams Adam Peters Cody Christopher |
Baseball
region: 12, district: 46
Brad Williams Adam Peters Cody Christopher |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 12, district: 46 | Brian Pendygraft |
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 46
Brian Pendygraft |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 12, district: 46 | Dennis Bryant |
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 46
Dennis Bryant |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 12, district: 46 | Darren Ransdell |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 12, district: 46
Darren Ransdell |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 3 | Periann Blair |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 3
Periann Blair |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 4 | Tyus Short |
Football
class: 3A, district: 4
Tyus Short |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 4 | Jay Anderson |
Golf - Boys
region: 4
Jay Anderson |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 4 | Lee Wood Goodlett |
Golf - Girls
region: 4
Lee Wood Goodlett |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 12, district: 46 | Bruce Moffett |
Soccer - Boys
region: 12, district: 46
Bruce Moffett |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 12, district: 46 | Josh Culver |
Soccer - Girls
region: 12, district: 46
Josh Culver |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 12, district: 46 | Lynn Flach |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 12, district: 46
Lynn Flach |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 12, district: 46 | Justin Ellis |
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 46
Justin Ellis |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 12, district: 46 | Emma Davis |
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 46
Emma Davis |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 12, district: 46 | Hannah Smyers |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 12, district: 46
Hannah Smyers |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|