School Directory
Lincoln County
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 9 | Jeremy Pope |
Archery - Boys
region: 9
Jeremy Pope |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 9 | Jeremy Pope |
Archery - Girls
region: 9
Jeremy Pope |
||
Baseball | region: 12, district: 45 | Bryan Moberly |
Baseball
region: 12, district: 45
Bryan Moberly |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 12, district: 45 | Jeff Jackson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 45
Jeff Jackson |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Caitlin Parson |
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Caitlin Parson |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 8 | Michelle Knouse |
Bowling - Boys
region: 8
Michelle Knouse |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 8 | Michelle Knouse |
Bowling - Girls
region: 8
Michelle Knouse |
||
Bowling - Unified | region: 8 | Michelle Knouse |
Bowling - Unified
region: 8
Michelle Knouse |
||
Cheerleading | region: 6 | Amy Bastin |
Cheerleading
region: 6
Amy Bastin |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 5 | Jose Pope |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Jose Pope |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 5 | Jose Pope |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Jose Pope |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 12, district: 45 | Jeremy Ray |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 12, district: 45
Jeremy Ray |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 3 | Eric Jones |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 3
Eric Jones |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 7 | Levi Rogers |
Football
class: 4A, district: 7
Levi Rogers |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 4 | Zachary Johnson |
Golf - Boys
region: 4
Zachary Johnson |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 4 | Kaycie Bandura |
Golf - Girls
region: 4
Kaycie Bandura |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Jose Pope |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Jose Pope |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Jose Pope |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Jose Pope |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 12, district: 45 | Carl-Lewis Cummins |
Soccer - Boys
region: 12, district: 45
Carl-Lewis Cummins |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Lewis Cummins |
Soccer - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Lewis Cummins |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 6 | Jason Hardwick |
Swimming - Girls
region: 6
Jason Hardwick |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | Colin Hart |
|
Team Tennis - Boys
Colin Hart |
||
Team Tennis - Girls | Colin Hart |
|
Team Tennis - Girls
Colin Hart |
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 12 | Colin Hart |
Tennis - Boys
region: 12
Colin Hart |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 12 | Colin Hart |
Tennis - Girls
region: 12
Colin Hart |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 5 | Jose Pope |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Jose Pope |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 5 | Jose Pope |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Jose Pope |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Suzanne Haberek |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Suzanne Haberek |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 12, district: 45 | Seth Young |
Baseball
region: 12, district: 45
Seth Young |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 12, district: 45 | Skyler Gilbert |
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 45
Skyler Gilbert |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Cristin Hall |
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Cristin Hall |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 12, district: 45 | Brandi Baker |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 12, district: 45
Brandi Baker |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 7 | Daniel Cooper |
Football
class: 4A, district: 7
Daniel Cooper |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 12, district: 45 | Christopher Bastin |
Soccer - Boys
region: 12, district: 45
Christopher Bastin |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Gavin Poynter |
Soccer - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Gavin Poynter |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Suzanne Haberek |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Suzanne Haberek |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 12, district: 45 | Blake Smith |
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 45
Blake Smith |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Anna Lane |
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Anna Lane |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 7 | Bryson Yaden Daniel Cooper |
Football
class: 4A, district: 7
Bryson Yaden Daniel Cooper |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Suzanne Haberek |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Suzanne Haberek |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|