School Directory
Barren County
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 4, district: 15 | Derrick Alfonso |
Baseball
region: 4, district: 15
Derrick Alfonso |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Warren Cunningham |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Warren Cunningham |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Piper Lindsey |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Piper Lindsey |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 1 | Gabrielle Martin |
Bowling - Boys
region: 1
Gabrielle Martin |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 1 | Mark Elsner |
Bowling - Girls
region: 1
Mark Elsner |
||
Bowling - Unified | region: 1 | Gabrielle Martin |
Bowling - Unified
region: 1
Gabrielle Martin |
||
Cheerleading | region: 2 | Teresa Bewley Kelly Settle |
Cheerleading
region: 2
Teresa Bewley Kelly Settle |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 2 | Catherine Beals |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 2
Catherine Beals |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 2 | Catherine Beals |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 2
Catherine Beals |
||
Dance | region: 1 | Bailee Mayes |
Dance
region: 1
Bailee Mayes |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Kris Aquino |
|
Esports - Spring
Kris Aquino |
||
Esports - Winter | Kris Aquino |
|
Esports - Winter
Kris Aquino |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 15 | Daryl Murphy |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 15
Daryl Murphy |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 3 | Wesley Sneed |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 3
Wesley Sneed |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 2 | John Myers |
Football
class: 6A, district: 2
John Myers |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 3 | Craig Pippen |
Golf - Boys
region: 3
Craig Pippen |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 3 | Casey Edwards |
Golf - Girls
region: 3
Casey Edwards |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Catherine Beals |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Catherine Beals |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Catherine Beals |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Catherine Beals |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Bobbie Nyekan |
Soccer - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Bobbie Nyekan |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Chloe Poland |
Soccer - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Chloe Poland |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 2 | John Doyle |
Swimming - Boys
region: 2
John Doyle |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 2 | John Doyle |
Swimming - Girls
region: 2
John Doyle |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 4 | Trina Rickard |
Tennis - Boys
region: 4
Trina Rickard |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 4 | Trina Rickard |
Tennis - Girls
region: 4
Trina Rickard |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 2 | Catherine Beals |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 2
Catherine Beals |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 2 | Catherine Beals |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 2
Catherine Beals |
||
Track - Unified | class: 3A, region: 2 | Catherine Beals |
Track - Unified
class: 3A, region: 2
Catherine Beals |
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Robin McMurtrey |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Robin McMurtrey |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 4, district: 15 | Derrick Alfonso Luther Wells |
Baseball
region: 4, district: 15
Derrick Alfonso Luther Wells |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Jerrod Browning |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Jerrod Browning |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Piper Lindsey Scott Chapman Brent Spillman |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Piper Lindsey Scott Chapman Brent Spillman |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 2 | Catherine Beals |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 2
Catherine Beals |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 2 | Catherine Beals |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 2
Catherine Beals |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 15 | Rex Rush Daryl Murphy |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 15
Rex Rush Daryl Murphy |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 2 | Brent Spillman |
Football
class: 6A, district: 2
Brent Spillman |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 3 | Craig Pippen |
Golf - Boys
region: 3
Craig Pippen |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 3 | Casey Edwards |
Golf - Girls
region: 3
Casey Edwards |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Gary Edberg |
Soccer - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Gary Edberg |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Laynie Smith |
Soccer - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Laynie Smith |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Robin McMurtrey |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Robin McMurtrey |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 4 | Trina Rickard |
Tennis - Girls
region: 4
Trina Rickard |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Gavin Withrow |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Gavin Withrow |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Piper Lindsey Michael Toms Brent Spillman |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Piper Lindsey Michael Toms Brent Spillman |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 15 | Rex Rush |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 15
Rex Rush |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 2 | Jacob London |
Football
class: 6A, district: 2
Jacob London |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Sarah Thompson Robin McMurtrey |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Sarah Thompson Robin McMurtrey |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|