School Directory
Gallatin County
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 103 |
Mailing Address: | 70 Wildcat Circle |
Street Address: | 70 Wildcat Circle
Warsaw, KY 41095 0146 |
Phone: | (859)567-7640 |
FAX: | (859)567-8222 |
County: | Gallatin |
Diocese: | Covington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 464 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 365 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 321 |
Member Since: | 1921 |
SB128 Status: | disabled |
School Region: | 8 |
Web Site: | https://www.gallatin.kyschools.us |
Athletic Department Web Site: | |
Designated Rep: | Linda Edmondson |
Principal: | Angela Lewis |
Athletic Director: | Linda Edmondson |
School System: | Gallatin County Schools
75 Boardwalk Warsaw, KY 41095 |
Phone: | (859)567-2828 |
FAX: | ( 859)567-8222 |
Supt.: | Chuck Cash |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Chris Bayne |
Counselor: | Kaycee Thompson |
Stadium: | |
Capacity: | 800 |
Gym: | |
Capacity: | 2200 |
School Colors: | Blue & White |
Boys Nickname: | Wildcats |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Wildcats |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 8, district: 31 | Brad Stephenson |
Baseball
region: 8, district: 31
Brad Stephenson |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 31 | Vance Sullivan |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 31
Vance Sullivan |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 8, district: 31 | Dustin McVey |
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 31
Dustin McVey |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 4 | Latisha Hale |
Cheerleading
region: 4
Latisha Hale |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 5 | Chris Olivigni |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Chris Olivigni |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 5 | Chris Olivigni |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
Chris Olivigni |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 8, district: 31 | Chris Olivigni |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 31
Chris Olivigni |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 2A, district: 5 | Tim Browning |
Football
class: 2A, district: 5
Tim Browning |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 8 | Justin Alexander |
Golf - Boys
region: 8
Justin Alexander |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 8 | Brandon Terrell |
Golf - Girls
region: 8
Brandon Terrell |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Rena Mylor |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Rena Mylor |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Rena Mylor |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Rena Mylor |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 8, district: 31 | Uriel Perez |
Soccer - Boys
region: 8, district: 31
Uriel Perez |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 8, district: 31 | Kelly Bram |
Soccer - Girls
region: 8, district: 31
Kelly Bram |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 8 | JoLynn Johnston |
Tennis - Boys
region: 8
JoLynn Johnston |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 8 | JoLynn Johnston |
Tennis - Girls
region: 8
JoLynn Johnston |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 5 | Rena Mylor |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Rena Mylor |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 5 | Rena Mylor |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
Rena Mylor |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 31 | Kristie Beatty |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 31
Kristie Beatty |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 8, district: 31 | Robert Maddox Brad Stephenson |
Baseball
region: 8, district: 31
Robert Maddox Brad Stephenson |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 31 | Chance Sullivan Vance Sullivan |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 31
Chance Sullivan Vance Sullivan |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 8, district: 31 | Dustin McVey |
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 31
Dustin McVey |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 8, district: 31 | David New |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 31
David New |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 2A, district: 5 | Tim Browning |
Football
class: 2A, district: 5
Tim Browning |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 31 | Sierra Miller |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 31
Sierra Miller |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 31 | Brad Stephenson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 31
Brad Stephenson |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 8, district: 31 | Dustin McVey |
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 31
Dustin McVey |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 8, district: 31 | David New |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 31
David New |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 31 | Kristie Beatty |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 31
Kristie Beatty |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|