School Directory
Allen County-Scottsville
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 2 | Scott Walker |
Archery - Boys
region: 2
Scott Walker |
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 4, district: 15 | Brantly Bray |
Baseball
region: 4, district: 15
Brantly Bray |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
|
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Greg Dunn |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Greg Dunn |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 2 | Diane Towe |
Cheerleading
region: 2
Diane Towe |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 2 | Paul Spears |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 2
Paul Spears |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 2 | Paul Spears |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 2
Paul Spears |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 15 | Brad Bonds |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 15
Brad Bonds |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 1 | Brett Coffee |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 1
Brett Coffee |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 1 | Bradley Hood |
Football
class: 4A, district: 1
Bradley Hood |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 3 | Scott Stamper |
Golf - Boys
region: 3
Scott Stamper |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 3 | Shayna Cockrill |
Golf - Girls
region: 3
Shayna Cockrill |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Joshua Rios |
Soccer - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Joshua Rios |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Clay Dobbs |
Soccer - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Clay Dobbs |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 2 | Mitch Clark |
Swimming - Boys
region: 2
Mitch Clark |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 2 | Mitch Clark |
Swimming - Girls
region: 2
Mitch Clark |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 4 | Logan Stovall |
Tennis - Boys
region: 4
Logan Stovall |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 4 | Logan Stovall |
Tennis - Girls
region: 4
Logan Stovall |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 2 | Matt McGuire |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 2
Matt McGuire |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 2 | Matt McGuire |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 2
Matt McGuire |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Cameron Cook |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Cameron Cook |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 4, district: 15 | Brantly Bray |
Baseball
region: 4, district: 15
Brantly Bray |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Brandon Dewitt |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Brandon Dewitt |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Garry Dewitt |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Garry Dewitt |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 15 | Jeff Rippy |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 15
Jeff Rippy |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 1 | Bradley Hood |
Football
class: 4A, district: 1
Bradley Hood |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 3 | Scott Stamper |
Golf - Boys
region: 3
Scott Stamper |
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Joshua Rios |
Soccer - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Joshua Rios |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Clay Dobbs |
Soccer - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Clay Dobbs |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Cameron Cook |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Cameron Cook |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 4, district: 15 | Brantly Bray |
Baseball
region: 4, district: 15
Brantly Bray |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 15 | Brandon Dewitt |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 15
Brandon Dewitt |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Chris Roy |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Chris Roy |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 15 | Jeff Rippy |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 15
Jeff Rippy |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 1 | Bradley Hood |
Football
class: 4A, district: 1
Bradley Hood |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 15 | Cameron Cook |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 15
Cameron Cook |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|