School Directory
Simon Kenton
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 6 | Megan Benner |
Archery - Boys
region: 6
Megan Benner |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 6 | Megan Benner |
Archery - Girls
region: 6
Megan Benner |
||
Baseball | region: 8, district: 32 | Troy Roberts |
Baseball
region: 8, district: 32
Troy Roberts |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 32 | Trent Steiner |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 32
Trent Steiner |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Brenden Stowers |
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Brenden Stowers |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 5 | Sandy Cummins |
Bowling - Boys
region: 5
Sandy Cummins |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 5 | Sandy Cummins |
Bowling - Girls
region: 5
Sandy Cummins |
||
Bowling - Unified | region: 5 | Theresa Nichter |
Bowling - Unified
region: 5
Theresa Nichter |
||
Cheerleading | region: 4 | Kristen McKinley |
Cheerleading
region: 4
Kristen McKinley |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 5 | Lea Chinn |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 5
Lea Chinn |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 5 | Lea Chinn |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 5
Lea Chinn |
||
Dance | region: 2 | Laura Schneider |
Dance
region: 2
Laura Schneider |
||
Diving Boys | Sabrina Epperson Spence |
|
Diving Boys
Sabrina Epperson Spence |
||
Diving Girls | Sabrina Epperson Spence |
|
Diving Girls
Sabrina Epperson Spence |
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 8, district: 32 | Chris Young |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 32
Chris Young |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 2 | Jason Stewart |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 2
Jason Stewart |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 6 | Roy Lucas |
Football
class: 6A, district: 6
Roy Lucas |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 7 | Jeff Schraffenberger |
Golf - Boys
region: 7
Jeff Schraffenberger |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 7 | Adam Warning |
Golf - Girls
region: 7
Adam Warning |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | John Gerth |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
John Gerth |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | John Gerth |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
John Gerth |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 8, district: 32 | Jeremy Wolfe |
Soccer - Boys
region: 8, district: 32
Jeremy Wolfe |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Hillary Johnson |
Soccer - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Hillary Johnson |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 7 | Carol Franzen |
Swimming - Boys
region: 7
Carol Franzen |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 7 | Carol Franzen |
Swimming - Girls
region: 7
Carol Franzen |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 8 | Nathan Gilbert |
Tennis - Boys
region: 8
Nathan Gilbert |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 8 | Nathan Gilbert |
Tennis - Girls
region: 8
Nathan Gilbert |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 5 | John Gerth |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 5
John Gerth |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 5 | John Gerth |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 5
John Gerth |
||
Track - Unified | class: 3A, region: 5 | Jessica Stallkamp |
Track - Unified
class: 3A, region: 5
Jessica Stallkamp |
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Amy Marx |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Amy Marx |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 5 | Jarrod Peebles |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 5
Jarrod Peebles |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 5 | Migdoel Ocasio Scott Smith |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 5
Migdoel Ocasio Scott Smith |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 8, district: 32 | Rick Stamm |
Baseball
region: 8, district: 32
Rick Stamm |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 32 | Tyler Scroggins |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 32
Tyler Scroggins |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Kelsey Schmiade |
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Kelsey Schmiade |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 4 | Kristen McKinley |
Cheerleading
region: 4
Kristen McKinley |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 5 | Lea Chinn |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 5
Lea Chinn |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 5 | Lea Chinn |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 5
Lea Chinn |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 8, district: 32 | Jessica Swope |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 32
Jessica Swope |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 6 | Steve Burns |
Football
class: 6A, district: 6
Steve Burns |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 8, district: 32 | Brian Adams |
Soccer - Boys
region: 8, district: 32
Brian Adams |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Molly Johnson |
Soccer - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Molly Johnson |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 7 | Carol Franzen |
Swimming - Boys
region: 7
Carol Franzen |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 7 | Carol Franzen |
Swimming - Girls
region: 7
Carol Franzen |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Erica Dayringer |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Erica Dayringer |
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 8 | Larry Rogers |
Tennis - Boys
region: 8
Larry Rogers |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 8 | Jeff Schraffenberger |
Tennis - Girls
region: 8
Jeff Schraffenberger |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 5 | John Gerth |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 5
John Gerth |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 5 | John Gerth |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 5
John Gerth |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 5 | Joseph Parrott |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 5
Joseph Parrott |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 8, district: 32 | Mark Franzen |
Baseball
region: 8, district: 32
Mark Franzen |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 32 | Luke Murphy |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 32
Luke Murphy |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Hillary Johnson |
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Hillary Johnson |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 4 | Madyson Finnell |
Cheerleading
region: 4
Madyson Finnell |
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 8, district: 32 | Bill Chard |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 32
Bill Chard |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 6 | Chad Lawrence |
Football
class: 6A, district: 6
Chad Lawrence |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 8, district: 32 | Michael Strucke |
Soccer - Boys
region: 8, district: 32
Michael Strucke |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | Skylin Yates |
Soccer - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
Skylin Yates |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 32 | William Simpson |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 32
William Simpson |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|