School Directory
Nicholas County
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 201 |
Mailing Address: | 103 School Drive |
Street Address: | 103 School Drive
Carlisle, KY 40311 1099 |
Phone: | (859)289-3780 |
FAX: | (859)289-6429 |
County: | Nicholas |
Diocese: | Lexington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 289 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 212 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 224 |
Member Since: | 1938 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 10 |
Web Site: | https://www.nicholas.k12.ky.us |
Athletic Department Web Site: | |
Designated Rep: | Adam Dunn |
Principal: | Kevin Miller Kacey Miller |
Athletic Director: | Adam Dunn Reesa Martin |
School System: | Nicholas County Schools
395 W Main St Carlisle, KY 40311 |
Phone: | (859)289-3770 |
FAX: | (859)289-6429 |
Supt.: | Doug Bechanan |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Rob Ullery |
Counselor: | Kacey Miller Trena Tincher |
Stadium: | Ben H. Pumphrey Field |
Capacity: | 2500 |
Gym: | |
Capacity: | 2500 |
School Colors: | Blue & White |
Boys Nickname: | Blue Jackets |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Jackets |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 10, district: 38 | Josh Earlywine |
Baseball
region: 10, district: 38
Josh Earlywine |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 10, district: 38 | Dylan Moran |
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 38
Dylan Moran |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 10, district: 38 | Greg Letcher |
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 38
Greg Letcher |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 5 | Cara George |
Cheerleading
region: 5
Cara George |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 5 | Trevor Roberts |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Trevor Roberts |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 5 | Trevor Roberts |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
Trevor Roberts |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Jeremy McCord |
|
Esports - Spring
Jeremy McCord |
||
Esports - Winter | Jeremy McCord |
|
Esports - Winter
Jeremy McCord |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 10, district: 38 | Adam Dunn |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 38
Adam Dunn |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 6 | Daniel Clouse |
Football
class: 1A, district: 6
Daniel Clouse |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 8 | Spencer Morris |
Golf - Boys
region: 8
Spencer Morris |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 8 | Spencer Morris |
Golf - Girls
region: 8
Spencer Morris |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Travis Yazell |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Travis Yazell |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Travis Yazell |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Travis Yazell |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 10 | Amy Switzer |
Tennis - Boys
region: 10
Amy Switzer |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 10 | Amy Switzer |
Tennis - Girls
region: 10
Amy Switzer |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 5 | Travis Yazell |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Travis Yazell |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 5 | Travis Yazell |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
Travis Yazell |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 10, district: 38 | Victoria Arms |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 38
Victoria Arms |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 10, district: 38 | Josh Earlywine Johnny Wagoner |
Baseball
region: 10, district: 38
Josh Earlywine Johnny Wagoner |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 10, district: 38 | Spencer Morris |
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 38
Spencer Morris |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 10, district: 38 | Greg Letcher |
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 38
Greg Letcher |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 10, district: 38 | Adam Dunn |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 38
Adam Dunn |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 10, district: 38 | Victoria Arms |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 38
Victoria Arms |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 10, district: 38 | John Miller |
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 38
John Miller |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 10, district: 38 | Reesa Martin Greg Letcher |
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 38
Reesa Martin Greg Letcher |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 10, district: 38 | Adam Dunn |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 38
Adam Dunn |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 10, district: 38 | Victoria Arms |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 38
Victoria Arms |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|