School Directory
Madisonville-North Hopkins
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 1 | Kansas Ray |
Archery - Boys
region: 1
Kansas Ray |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 1 | Kansas Ray |
Archery - Girls
region: 1
Kansas Ray |
||
Baseball | region: 2, district: 7 | Jeff Givens |
Baseball
region: 2, district: 7
Jeff Givens |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 2, district: 7 | Caleb Nelson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 2, district: 7
Caleb Nelson |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | Jeff Duvall |
Basketball - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
Jeff Duvall |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 1 | Jamie Kerperien |
Cheerleading
region: 1
Jamie Kerperien |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 1 | Kate Evans |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 1
Kate Evans |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 1 | Kate Evans |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 1
Kate Evans |
||
Dance | region: 1 | Whitney Coke Britni Riggle |
Dance
region: 1
Whitney Coke Britni Riggle |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 2, district: 7 | Jason Patterson |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 2, district: 7
Jason Patterson |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 1 | Chris Price |
Football
class: 5A, district: 1
Chris Price |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 2 | Dean Sheets |
Golf - Boys
region: 2
Dean Sheets |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 2 | Keith Browning |
Golf - Girls
region: 2
Keith Browning |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Kate Evans |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Kate Evans |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Kate Evans |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Kate Evans |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 2, district: 7 | Christakis Agisilaou |
Soccer - Boys
region: 2, district: 7
Christakis Agisilaou |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | John Tichenor |
Soccer - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
John Tichenor |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 1 | Chandy Melton |
Swimming - Boys
region: 1
Chandy Melton |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 1 | Chandy Melton |
Swimming - Girls
region: 1
Chandy Melton |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 2 | David Campbell |
Tennis - Boys
region: 2
David Campbell |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 2 | Jacqueline Raymer |
Tennis - Girls
region: 2
Jacqueline Raymer |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 1 | Kate Evans |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 1
Kate Evans |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 1 | Kate Evans |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 1
Kate Evans |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | Sarah Sutton |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
Sarah Sutton |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 2, district: 7 | Tony Barerra |
Baseball
region: 2, district: 7
Tony Barerra |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 2, district: 7 | Joey Ashby |
Basketball - Boys
region: 2, district: 7
Joey Ashby |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | Christy Mulligan |
Basketball - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
Christy Mulligan |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 1 | Sara Kenady |
Cheerleading
region: 1
Sara Kenady |
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 2, district: 7 | Tracy Arnold |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 2, district: 7
Tracy Arnold |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 1 | Donald Morris |
Football
class: 5A, district: 1
Donald Morris |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 2, district: 7 | Robert Daugherty |
Soccer - Boys
region: 2, district: 7
Robert Daugherty |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | Ellen Tichenor |
Soccer - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
Ellen Tichenor |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | Jamea Combs |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
Jamea Combs |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 2, district: 7 | Joey Ashby |
Basketball - Boys
region: 2, district: 7
Joey Ashby |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 1 | Donald Morris Brock Shoulders |
Football
class: 5A, district: 1
Donald Morris Brock Shoulders |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 2, district: 7 | Kim Coffman |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 2, district: 7
Kim Coffman |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|