School Directory
Frankfort
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 97 |
Mailing Address: | 328 Shelby St |
Street Address: | 328 Shelby St
Frankfort, KY 40601 2859 |
Phone: | (502)875-8655 |
FAX: | (502)875-8657 |
County: | Franklin |
Diocese: | Lexington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 314 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 241 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 245 |
Member Since: | 1917 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 11 |
Web Site: | https://frankfort.k12.ky.us |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://frankfort.k12.ky.us |
Designated Rep: | Amy Dungan |
Principal: | William Elmore |
Athletic Director: | Amy Dungan |
School System: | Frankfort Public Schools
956 Leestown Lane Frankfort, KY 40601 |
Phone: | (502)875-8661 |
FAX: | (502)875-8663 |
Supt.: | Sheri Satterly |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Cassidy Kelien |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | Sower Field |
Capacity: | 2500 |
Gym: | F.D. Wilkinson Arena |
Capacity: | 2800 |
School Colors: | Orange & Blue |
Boys Nickname: | Panthers |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Panthers |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 5 | James Looney |
Archery - Boys
region: 5
James Looney |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 5 | James Looney |
Archery - Girls
region: 5
James Looney |
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 41 | Travis McConathy |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 41
Travis McConathy |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Robert Driskell |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Robert Driskell |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Maurice Garrard |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Maurice Garrard |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 6 | Sarah Pearl |
Cheerleading
region: 6
Sarah Pearl |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 5 | Zach Moore |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Zach Moore |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 5 | Zach Moore |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
Zach Moore |
||
Dance | region: 3 | Taylor Drake Courtney Staples |
Dance
region: 3
Taylor Drake Courtney Staples |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Mark Conkle |
|
Esports - Spring
Mark Conkle |
||
Esports - Winter | Mark Conkle |
|
Esports - Winter
Mark Conkle |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 41 | York Samons |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 41
York Samons |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 5 | Stephen Davis |
Football
class: 1A, district: 5
Stephen Davis |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 9 | Robert Driskell |
Golf - Boys
region: 9
Robert Driskell |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 9 | Robert Driskell |
Golf - Girls
region: 9
Robert Driskell |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Edward Fields |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Edward Fields |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Edward Fields |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Edward Fields |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Austin Farmer |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Austin Farmer |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Daniel Rogers |
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Daniel Rogers |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 6 | Jennifer Payton |
Swimming - Boys
region: 6
Jennifer Payton |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 6 | Jennifer Payton |
Swimming - Girls
region: 6
Jennifer Payton |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 11 | Jacob Rexroat |
Tennis - Boys
region: 11
Jacob Rexroat |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 11 | Jacob Rexroat |
Tennis - Girls
region: 11
Jacob Rexroat |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 5 | Edward Fields |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Edward Fields |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 5 | Edward Fields |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
Edward Fields |
||
Track - Unified | class: 1A, region: 5 | Stephanie Starkey Edward Fields |
Track - Unified
class: 1A, region: 5
Stephanie Starkey Edward Fields |
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Kelcie Turner |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Kelcie Turner |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 41 | Travis McConathy |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 41
Travis McConathy |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Jamal Charles |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Jamal Charles |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 41 | Nick Dungan |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 41
Nick Dungan |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Jason Clark |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Jason Clark |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Kelcie Turner |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Kelcie Turner |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Kelcie Turner |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Kelcie Turner |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|