School Directory
Great Crossing
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 344 |
Mailing Address: | 120 Betsy Way |
Street Address: | 120 Betsy Way
Georgetown, KY 40324 |
Phone: | 502-867-6662 |
FAX: | 502-867-3694 |
County: | Scott |
Diocese: | Lexington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 1713 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 1253 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 1325 |
Member Since: | 2019 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 11 |
Web Site: | https://www.scott.k12.ky.us/25/home |
Athletic Department Web Site: | |
Designated Rep: | Austin Haywood |
Principal: | Joy Lusby |
Athletic Director: | Austin Haywood |
School System: | Scott County Schools
2168 Frankfort Road Georgetown, KY 40324 |
Phone: | (502)863-3663 |
FAX: | |
Supt.: | Billy Parker |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Morgynn McDaniel |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | |
Capacity: | |
Gym: | |
Capacity: | |
School Colors: | Kelly Green and Navy |
Boys Nickname: | Warhawks |
Girls Nickname: | Warhawks |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 8 | Katy Goins |
Archery - Boys
region: 8
Katy Goins |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 8 | Katy Goins |
Archery - Girls
region: 8
Katy Goins |
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 41 | Greg Stratton |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 41
Greg Stratton |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Steve Page |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Steve Page |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Matt Walls |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Matt Walls |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 7 | Todd Miller |
Bowling - Boys
region: 7
Todd Miller |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 7 | Todd Miller |
Bowling - Girls
region: 7
Todd Miller |
||
Bowling - Unified | region: 7 | Todd Miller |
Bowling - Unified
region: 7
Todd Miller |
||
Cheerleading | region: 6 | Andrea Brown |
Cheerleading
region: 6
Andrea Brown |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 6 | Kevin Johnson |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 6
Kevin Johnson |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 6 | Kevin Johnson |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 6
Kevin Johnson |
||
Dance | region: 3 | Ashley Rickman |
Dance
region: 3
Ashley Rickman |
||
Diving Boys | James Palumbo |
|
Diving Boys
James Palumbo |
||
Diving Girls | James Palumbo |
|
Diving Girls
James Palumbo |
||
Esports - Spring | Noah Wright |
|
Esports - Spring
Noah Wright |
||
Esports - Winter | Noah Wright |
|
Esports - Winter
Noah Wright |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 41 | Heath Sutton |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 41
Heath Sutton |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 2 | Adrain Feldman |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 2
Adrain Feldman |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 6 | Ricky Bowling |
Football
class: 6A, district: 6
Ricky Bowling |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 9 | David Jackson |
Golf - Boys
region: 9
David Jackson |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 9 | |
Golf - Girls
region: 9
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Martin David-Jacobs |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Martin David-Jacobs |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Keith Hager |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Keith Hager |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | Mike Stone |
|
Lacrosse - Boys
Mike Stone |
||
Lacrosse - Girls | Katie Vautier |
|
Lacrosse - Girls
Katie Vautier |
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Nick Maxwell |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Nick Maxwell |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Trevor Klein |
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Trevor Klein |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 8 | Evan Hawkins |
Swimming - Boys
region: 8
Evan Hawkins |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 8 | Evan Hawkins |
Swimming - Girls
region: 8
Evan Hawkins |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 11 | Jessica Catron |
Tennis - Boys
region: 11
Jessica Catron |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 11 | Jessica Catron |
Tennis - Girls
region: 11
Jessica Catron |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 6 | Martin David-Jacobs |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 6
Martin David-Jacobs |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 6 | Keith Hager |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 6
Keith Hager |
||
Track - Unified | class: 3A, region: 6 | Kate Gabriel |
Track - Unified
class: 3A, region: 6
Kate Gabriel |
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | Todd Miller |
|
Trap Shooting - Boys
Todd Miller |
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | Todd Miller |
|
Trap Shooting - Girls
Todd Miller |
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Adam Ivetic |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Adam Ivetic |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 6 | Sam Murdock |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 6
Sam Murdock |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 6 | Sam Murdock |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 6
Sam Murdock |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 41 | Austin Jarvis |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 41
Austin Jarvis |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Freddie McCoy |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Freddie McCoy |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Candace Wells |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Candace Wells |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 41 | Samantha Smith |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 41
Samantha Smith |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 6 | Elisha Morris |
Football
class: 6A, district: 6
Elisha Morris |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Tyler Martin |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Tyler Martin |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Ali Bell-Elmohammed |
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Ali Bell-Elmohammed |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Rebecca Just |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Rebecca Just |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 41 | |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 41
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | Vince Dawson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
Vince Dawson |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Marcia Ward |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Marcia Ward |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 41 | Samantha Smith |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 41
Samantha Smith |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 6 | Wyatt Jackson |
Football
class: 6A, district: 6
Wyatt Jackson |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 41 | |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 41
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 41 | Rebecca Just Stepanie Martin |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 41
Rebecca Just Stepanie Martin |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|