School Directory
Boyle County
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 28 |
Mailing Address: | 1637 Perryville Road |
Street Address: | 1637 Perryville Road
Danville, KY 40422 9775 |
Phone: | 859-236-5047 |
FAX: | 859-236-6826 |
County: | Boyle |
Diocese: | Lexington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 889 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 661 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 688 |
Member Since: | 1963 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 12 |
Web Site: | https://www.boyle.kyschools.us |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://www.bigrebelnation.com |
Designated Rep: | Justin Haddix Travis Leffew |
Principal: | David Christopher |
Athletic Director: | Travis Leffew |
School System: | Boyle County Schools
352 N. Danville Bypass Danville, KY 40422 |
Phone: | 859-236-6634 |
FAX: | 859-236-8624 |
Supt.: | Mark Wade |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Jeremy Johnson |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | Rebel Field |
Capacity: | 3500 |
Gym: | Rebel Gym |
Capacity: | 3000 |
School Colors: | Black, Vegas Gold |
Boys Nickname: | Rebels |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Rebels |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 9 | Roby Mullins |
Archery - Boys
region: 9
Roby Mullins |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 9 | Roby Mullins |
Archery - Girls
region: 9
Roby Mullins |
||
Baseball | region: 12, district: 45 | Adam Blair |
Baseball
region: 12, district: 45
Adam Blair |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 12, district: 45 | Dennie Webb |
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 45
Dennie Webb |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Brian Britt |
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Brian Britt |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 8 | Zach Cooley |
Bowling - Boys
region: 8
Zach Cooley |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 8 | Jed Roth |
Bowling - Girls
region: 8
Jed Roth |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 6 | Amber Phillips |
Cheerleading
region: 6
Amber Phillips |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 5 | Kelly Sawtelle |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Kelly Sawtelle |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 5 | Kelly Sawtelle |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Kelly Sawtelle |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | Crystal Ellis |
|
Diving Boys
Crystal Ellis |
||
Diving Girls | Crystal Ellis |
|
Diving Girls
Crystal Ellis |
||
Esports - Spring | Damian Laymon |
|
Esports - Spring
Damian Laymon |
||
Esports - Winter | Damian Laymon |
|
Esports - Winter
Damian Laymon |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 12, district: 45 | Brian Deem |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 12, district: 45
Brian Deem |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 3 | Cory Jones |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 3
Cory Jones |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | region: 3 | Cory Jones |
Bass Fishing - Girls
region: 3
Cory Jones |
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 7 | Justin Haddix |
Football
class: 4A, district: 7
Justin Haddix |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 4 | Parker Monhollen |
Golf - Boys
region: 4
Parker Monhollen |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 4 | Jessica Cornelius |
Golf - Girls
region: 4
Jessica Cornelius |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Kelly Sawtelle |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Kelly Sawtelle |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Kelly Sawtelle |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Kelly Sawtelle |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 12, district: 45 | David Ritchie |
Soccer - Boys
region: 12, district: 45
David Ritchie |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Brian Deem |
Soccer - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Brian Deem |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 6 | Jeremy Ellis |
Swimming - Boys
region: 6
Jeremy Ellis |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 6 | Jeremy Ellis |
Swimming - Girls
region: 6
Jeremy Ellis |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | Tao Costello |
|
Team Tennis - Boys
Tao Costello |
||
Team Tennis - Girls | Tao Costello |
|
Team Tennis - Girls
Tao Costello |
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 12 | Tao Costello |
Tennis - Boys
region: 12
Tao Costello |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 12 | Tao Costello |
Tennis - Girls
region: 12
Tao Costello |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 5 | Kelly Sawtelle |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Kelly Sawtelle |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 5 | Kelly Sawtelle |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Kelly Sawtelle |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Eric Kenoyer |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Eric Kenoyer |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 7 | Seth Lucas |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 7
Seth Lucas |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 7 | Seth Lucas |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 7
Seth Lucas |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 12, district: 45 | Adam Shartzer |
Baseball
region: 12, district: 45
Adam Shartzer |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 12, district: 45 | Jimmy Clarkston |
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 45
Jimmy Clarkston |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Nikki Bustle |
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Nikki Bustle |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 12, district: 45 | Brian Deem Jessica Speake |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 12, district: 45
Brian Deem Jessica Speake |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 7 | Jeremy Brummett |
Football
class: 4A, district: 7
Jeremy Brummett |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 12, district: 45 | Kyle Settle |
Soccer - Boys
region: 12, district: 45
Kyle Settle |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Chelsea Gill |
Soccer - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Chelsea Gill |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Ellen Casey |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Ellen Casey |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 12, district: 45 | Demarco Prewitt |
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 45
Demarco Prewitt |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Lyndsey Robinson Nikki Bustle |
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Lyndsey Robinson Nikki Bustle |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 7 | Jeremy Brummett |
Football
class: 4A, district: 7
Jeremy Brummett |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 12, district: 45 | Ellen Casey |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 12, district: 45
Ellen Casey |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|