School Directory
Valley
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 4 | |
Archery - Boys
region: 4
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 21 | Kenneth Smith |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 21
Kenneth Smith |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Kyle Porter |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Kyle Porter |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | Dennis Williams |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
Dennis Williams |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 3 | Gregory Elsler |
Bowling - Boys
region: 3
Gregory Elsler |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 3 | Becky Payne |
Bowling - Girls
region: 3
Becky Payne |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 3 | Darian Ferguson |
Cheerleading
region: 3
Darian Ferguson |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 3 | |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 3
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 3 | |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 3
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Darin Grey |
|
Esports - Spring
Darin Grey |
||
Esports - Winter | Darin Grey |
|
Esports - Winter
Darin Grey |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 6, district: 21 | Tabitha Pierce |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 6, district: 21
Tabitha Pierce |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 3 | DaMarcus Smith |
Football
class: 4A, district: 3
DaMarcus Smith |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 5 | Clayton Hardesty |
Golf - Boys
region: 5
Clayton Hardesty |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 5 | Clayton Hardesty |
Golf - Girls
region: 5
Clayton Hardesty |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | James Wise |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
James Wise |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 4 | Ashley Hilger |
Swimming - Boys
region: 4
Ashley Hilger |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 4 | Catherine Ocasio |
Swimming - Girls
region: 4
Catherine Ocasio |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 6 | Kelly Nixon |
Tennis - Boys
region: 6
Kelly Nixon |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 6 | Kelly Nixon |
Tennis - Girls
region: 6
Kelly Nixon |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 3 | Otis Ralston |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 3
Otis Ralston |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 3 | Gary Wade |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 3
Gary Wade |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | Justin Brown |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
Justin Brown |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 3 | Bryan Elder |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 3
Bryan Elder |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 3 | John Tatman |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 3
John Tatman |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 21 | James Wise |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 21
James Wise |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Kyle Porter Matthew Lemon |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Kyle Porter Matthew Lemon |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | Leah Wright |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
Leah Wright |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 3 | |
Football
class: 4A, district: 3
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | James Wise |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
James Wise |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | Stephanie Nichols |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
Stephanie Nichols |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|