School Directory
Russell
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 11 | James Bailey |
Archery - Boys
region: 11
James Bailey |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 11 | James Bailey |
Archery - Girls
region: 11
James Bailey |
||
Baseball | region: 16, district: 63 | Tim Rice |
Baseball
region: 16, district: 63
Tim Rice |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 63 | Derek Cooksey |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 63
Derek Cooksey |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 63 | Mandy Layne |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Mandy Layne |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 8 | Holly Music |
Cheerleading
region: 8
Holly Music |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 6 | Ryan Knipp |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 6
Ryan Knipp |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 6 | Rachael Turner |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 6
Rachael Turner |
||
Dance | region: 4 | Rachel Ferguson |
Dance
region: 4
Rachel Ferguson |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Drew Stowers |
|
Esports - Spring
Drew Stowers |
||
Esports - Winter | Drew Stowers |
|
Esports - Winter
Drew Stowers |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 16, district: 63 | Destiny Goins |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 63
Destiny Goins |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 4 | Zach Smith |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 4
Zach Smith |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | region: 4 | Zach Smith |
Bass Fishing - Girls
region: 4
Zach Smith |
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 6 | Tj Maynard |
Football
class: 3A, district: 6
Tj Maynard |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 12 | Ben Wilson |
Golf - Boys
region: 12
Ben Wilson |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 12 | Jessica Walker |
Golf - Girls
region: 12
Jessica Walker |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Chris Holbrook |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Chris Holbrook |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 16, district: 63 | Randy Vanover |
Soccer - Boys
region: 16, district: 63
Randy Vanover |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 16, district: 63 | John Perry |
Soccer - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
John Perry |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 9 | Jennifer Trippett |
Swimming - Boys
region: 9
Jennifer Trippett |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 9 | Jennifer Trippett |
Swimming - Girls
region: 9
Jennifer Trippett |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 16 | Michelle Hill |
Tennis - Boys
region: 16
Michelle Hill |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 16 | Ashley Quinn |
Tennis - Girls
region: 16
Ashley Quinn |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 6 | Chris Holbrook |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 6
Chris Holbrook |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 6 | Chris Holbrook |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 6
Chris Holbrook |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 63 | Kacie Mullins |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Kacie Mullins |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 8 | Josh Wills |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 8
Josh Wills |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 8 | Josh Wills |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 8
Josh Wills |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 16, district: 63 | Wayne Sparks |
Baseball
region: 16, district: 63
Wayne Sparks |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 63 | Tim Fraley Brett Cooksey |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 63
Tim Fraley Brett Cooksey |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 63 | Kimberly Groves |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Kimberly Groves |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 16, district: 63 | Sidney Campbell Matt Hutchinson |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 63
Sidney Campbell Matt Hutchinson |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 6 | Lance Evans |
Football
class: 3A, district: 6
Lance Evans |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 16, district: 63 | Phillip Lodwick |
Soccer - Boys
region: 16, district: 63
Phillip Lodwick |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 16, district: 63 | Brian Barker |
Soccer - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Brian Barker |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 63 | Taylor McComas |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Taylor McComas |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 63 | Ted Leibee |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 63
Ted Leibee |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 63 | Nichole Glasser Haley Griffith |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Nichole Glasser Haley Griffith |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 63 | Rachel Clark |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Rachel Clark |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|