School Directory
Pleasure Ridge Park
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 4 | Dillard Raymer |
Archery - Boys
region: 4
Dillard Raymer |
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 21 | Brad Burns |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 21
Brad Burns |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Larry Kihnley |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Larry Kihnley |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | William Black |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
William Black |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 3 | Julie Nichelson |
Bowling - Boys
region: 3
Julie Nichelson |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 3 | Julie Nichelson |
Bowling - Girls
region: 3
Julie Nichelson |
||
Bowling - Unified | region: 3 | Julie Nichelson |
Bowling - Unified
region: 3
Julie Nichelson |
||
Cheerleading | region: 3 | Judy Roberts |
Cheerleading
region: 3
Judy Roberts |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 3 | Santana Trowell |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 3
Santana Trowell |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 3 | Santana Trowell |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 3
Santana Trowell |
||
Dance | region: 2 | Raquelle Bradley |
Dance
region: 2
Raquelle Bradley |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 6, district: 21 | Megan Miller |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 6, district: 21
Megan Miller |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | region: 4 | Jersie Duncan |
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 4
Jersie Duncan |
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 3 | Brandon Dunn |
Football
class: 6A, district: 3
Brandon Dunn |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 5 | Michael Blaszczyk |
Golf - Boys
region: 5
Michael Blaszczyk |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 5 | Michael Blaszczyk |
Golf - Girls
region: 5
Michael Blaszczyk |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Santana Trowell |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Santana Trowell |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Santana Trowell |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Santana Trowell |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Thomas Wampler |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Thomas Wampler |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | Barbara Barnhisel |
Soccer - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
Barbara Barnhisel |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 6 | Benjamin Hill |
Tennis - Boys
region: 6
Benjamin Hill |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 6 | Heather Hill |
Tennis - Girls
region: 6
Heather Hill |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 3 | Santana Trowell |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 3
Santana Trowell |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 3 | Santana Trowell |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 3
Santana Trowell |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Nick Waddell |
Volleyball - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Nick Waddell |
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | Nitah Romero |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
Nitah Romero |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 3 | Richard Roth |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 3
Richard Roth |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 3 | Carrie Roth |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 3
Carrie Roth |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 21 | Dave West |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 21
Dave West |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Timothy Hood |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Timothy Hood |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | Caeley Finley |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
Caeley Finley |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 3 | Kevin Cox |
Bowling - Boys
region: 3
Kevin Cox |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 3 | Cindy Cox |
Bowling - Girls
region: 3
Cindy Cox |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 6, district: 21 | Shelia West |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 6, district: 21
Shelia West |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 3 | Jovel Smith |
Football
class: 6A, district: 3
Jovel Smith |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Nick Waddell |
Volleyball - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Nick Waddell |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Thomas Wampler |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Thomas Wampler |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | Barbara Barnhisel |
Soccer - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
Barbara Barnhisel |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | Melissa Jones |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
Melissa Jones |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 3 | Richard Roth |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 3
Richard Roth |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 3 | Barbara Barnhisel |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 3
Barbara Barnhisel |
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 21 | Dave West |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 21
Dave West |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 21 | Andrew Chonko |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 21
Andrew Chonko |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | William Black |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
William Black |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 3 | Arthur Pollard |
Football
class: 6A, district: 3
Arthur Pollard |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 21 | Melissa Jones |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 21
Melissa Jones |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|