School Directory
Paris
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 215 |
Mailing Address: | 308 W 7th St |
Street Address: | 308 W 7th St
Paris, KY 40361 1439 |
Phone: | (859)987-2168 |
FAX: | (859)987-2132 |
County: | Bourbon |
Diocese: | Lexington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 232 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 169 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 176 |
Member Since: | 1917 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 10 |
Web Site: | https://www.paris.kyschools.us |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://www.paris.kyschools.us |
Designated Rep: | Kyle Campbell |
Principal: | Steve Ely |
Athletic Director: | Cary Barr |
School System: | Paris Public Schools
310 West 7th St. Paris, KY 40361 |
Phone: | (859)987-2160 |
FAX: | (859)987-6749 |
Supt.: | Stephen McCauley |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Laurel Gibson |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | Blanton Collier Stadium |
Capacity: | 3000 |
Gym: | Alumni Gym |
Capacity: | 2000 |
School Colors: | Orange, Black, White |
Boys Nickname: | Greyhounds |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Hounds |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 10, district: 40 | Kyle Campbell |
Baseball
region: 10, district: 40
Kyle Campbell |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 10, district: 40 | Shawn Ransom |
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 40
Shawn Ransom |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Aaron Speaks |
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Aaron Speaks |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 7 | Dwayne Rice |
Bowling - Boys
region: 7
Dwayne Rice |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 7 | Dwayne Rice |
Bowling - Girls
region: 7
Dwayne Rice |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 5 | Krystal Brooks |
Cheerleading
region: 5
Krystal Brooks |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 5 | Darren Bratton |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Darren Bratton |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 5 | Darren Bratton |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
Darren Bratton |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Kelly Vice |
|
Esports - Spring
Kelly Vice |
||
Esports - Winter | Kelly Vice |
|
Esports - Winter
Kelly Vice |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 10, district: 40 | Dwayne Rice |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 40
Dwayne Rice |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 6 | Tyquan Rice |
Football
class: 1A, district: 6
Tyquan Rice |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 8 | Wallis Brooks |
Golf - Boys
region: 8
Wallis Brooks |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 8 | Wallis Brooks |
Golf - Girls
region: 8
Wallis Brooks |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 10, district: 39 | Dalton Harris |
Soccer - Boys
region: 10, district: 39
Dalton Harris |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 10, district: 39 | Alyssa Meadows |
Soccer - Girls
region: 10, district: 39
Alyssa Meadows |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 8 | Kelsey Brumley |
Swimming - Boys
region: 8
Kelsey Brumley |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 8 | Kelsey Brumley |
Swimming - Girls
region: 8
Kelsey Brumley |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 10 | Will McClellen |
Tennis - Boys
region: 10
Will McClellen |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 10 | Will McClellen |
Tennis - Girls
region: 10
Will McClellen |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 5 | James Murphy |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
James Murphy |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 5 | James Murphy |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
James Murphy |
||
Track - Unified | class: 1A, region: 5 | James Murphy |
Track - Unified
class: 1A, region: 5
James Murphy |
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Steven Abner |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Steven Abner |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 10, district: 40 | Darren Bratton |
Baseball
region: 10, district: 40
Darren Bratton |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 10, district: 40 | Kirkland Chestnut |
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 40
Kirkland Chestnut |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Derek Brooks |
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Derek Brooks |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 10, district: 40 | Dwayne Rice |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 40
Dwayne Rice |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 6 | Kirkland Chestnut |
Football
class: 1A, district: 6
Kirkland Chestnut |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Steven Abner |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Steven Abner |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 10, district: 40 | Shawn Ransom |
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 40
Shawn Ransom |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Derek Brooks |
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Derek Brooks |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 10, district: 40 | Dwayne Rice |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 40
Dwayne Rice |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|