School Directory
Lafayette
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 8 | Erich Maul |
Archery - Boys
region: 8
Erich Maul |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 8 | Erich Maul |
Archery - Girls
region: 8
Erich Maul |
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 43 | Chris Langston |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 43
Chris Langston |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 43 | Vince Sanford |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 43
Vince Sanford |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 43 | Allison Denton |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Allison Denton |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 7 | Paul Shafer |
Bowling - Boys
region: 7
Paul Shafer |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 7 | Paul Shafer |
Bowling - Girls
region: 7
Paul Shafer |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 6 | Mandi Banahan |
Cheerleading
region: 6
Mandi Banahan |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 6 | Caleb Joy |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 6
Caleb Joy |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 6 | Caleb Joy |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 6
Caleb Joy |
||
Dance | region: 3 | Cara Terry |
Dance
region: 3
Cara Terry |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | William Griffith |
|
Esports - Spring
William Griffith |
||
Esports - Winter | William Griffith |
|
Esports - Winter
William Griffith |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 43 | Dan Grantz |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 43
Dan Grantz |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 2 | Mac Mcbride |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 2
Mac Mcbride |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 7 | Jon Lawson |
Football
class: 6A, district: 7
Jon Lawson |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 9 | Seth Young |
Golf - Boys
region: 9
Seth Young |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 9 | Scott Emmons |
Golf - Girls
region: 9
Scott Emmons |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Leslie Davis |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Leslie Davis |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Leslie Davis |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Leslie Davis |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | Will Lathram |
|
Lacrosse - Boys
Will Lathram |
||
Lacrosse - Girls | Annie McLaughlin |
|
Lacrosse - Girls
Annie McLaughlin |
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 43 | Chris Grimm |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 43
Chris Grimm |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 11, district: 43 | Taylor Roden |
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Taylor Roden |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 8 | Trent Lakes |
Swimming - Boys
region: 8
Trent Lakes |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 8 | Trent Lakes |
Swimming - Girls
region: 8
Trent Lakes |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 11 | Jonathan Thompson Byron Wilson |
Tennis - Boys
region: 11
Jonathan Thompson Byron Wilson |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 11 | Byron Wilson |
Tennis - Girls
region: 11
Byron Wilson |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 6 | Leslie Davis |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 6
Leslie Davis |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 6 | Leslie Davis Samantha Hulsey |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 6
Leslie Davis Samantha Hulsey |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 43 | Chris Langston |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Chris Langston |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 6 | William Green |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 6
William Green |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 6 | William Green |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 6
William Green |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 11, district: 43 | |
Baseball
region: 11, district: 43
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 43 | John-Michael Reitz Adam Wilkinson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 43
John-Michael Reitz Adam Wilkinson |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 11, district: 43 | Jed Wills |
Basketball - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Jed Wills |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 11, district: 43 | Lisa Durham |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 11, district: 43
Lisa Durham |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 7 | Logan Kendrick |
Football
class: 6A, district: 7
Logan Kendrick |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | region: 9 | Chris Hogg Scott Emmons |
Golf - Girls
region: 9
Chris Hogg Scott Emmons |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 11, district: 43 | Adam Witt |
Soccer - Boys
region: 11, district: 43
Adam Witt |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 11, district: 43 | Leslie Davis |
Soccer - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Leslie Davis |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 43 | Brian Toy |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Brian Toy |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 11, district: 43 | Marco Wingate |
Basketball - Boys
region: 11, district: 43
Marco Wingate |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 7 | Brandon Jones |
Football
class: 6A, district: 7
Brandon Jones |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 11, district: 43 | Ashlee Rose |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 11, district: 43
Ashlee Rose |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|