School Directory
Knott County Central
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 10 | Carl Craft |
Archery - Boys
region: 10
Carl Craft |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 10 | Carl Craft |
Archery - Girls
region: 10
Carl Craft |
||
Baseball | region: 14, district: 53 | Austyn Turner Sean Damron |
Baseball
region: 14, district: 53
Austyn Turner Sean Damron |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 14, district: 53 | Casey Huff |
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 53
Casey Huff |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Megan Huff |
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Megan Huff |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 7 | Monica Smith |
Cheerleading
region: 7
Monica Smith |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 6 | Sandra Higgins |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 6
Sandra Higgins |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 6 | Sandra Higgins |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 6
Sandra Higgins |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 14, district: 53 | Rick Moberly |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 14, district: 53
Rick Moberly |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 2A, district: 7 | Randall Mullins |
Football
class: 2A, district: 7
Randall Mullins |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 11 | Jeff Baker |
Golf - Boys
region: 11
Jeff Baker |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 11 | Jeff Baker |
Golf - Girls
region: 11
Jeff Baker |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 14, district: 53 | Michael Millan |
Soccer - Boys
region: 14, district: 53
Michael Millan |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Sarah Hollen |
Soccer - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Sarah Hollen |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 14 | Doug Bentley |
Tennis - Boys
region: 14
Doug Bentley |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 14 | Doug Bentley |
Tennis - Girls
region: 14
Doug Bentley |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 6 | Sandra Higgins |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 6
Sandra Higgins |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 6 | Sandra Higgins |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 6
Sandra Higgins |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Shae Cornett |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Shae Cornett |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 8 | Jonathan Aldana |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 8
Jonathan Aldana |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 8 | Jonathan Aldana |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 8
Jonathan Aldana |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 14, district: 53 | Austyn Turner |
Baseball
region: 14, district: 53
Austyn Turner |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 14, district: 53 | Jason Osborne |
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 53
Jason Osborne |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Jada Higgins |
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Jada Higgins |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 14, district: 53 | Brittany Dalton |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 14, district: 53
Brittany Dalton |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 2A, district: 7 | Brett Everage |
Football
class: 2A, district: 7
Brett Everage |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 14, district: 53 | Michael Millan |
Soccer - Boys
region: 14, district: 53
Michael Millan |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Sarah Hollen |
Soccer - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Sarah Hollen |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Justin Cornett |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Justin Cornett |
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 14 | Doug Bentley |
Tennis - Boys
region: 14
Doug Bentley |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 14 | Doug Bentley |
Tennis - Girls
region: 14
Doug Bentley |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 8 | Jonathan Aldana |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 8
Jonathan Aldana |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 8 | Jonathan Aldana |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 8
Jonathan Aldana |
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 14, district: 53 | Logan Bartrum |
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 53
Logan Bartrum |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Billy Reed |
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Billy Reed |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Bill Grigsby |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Bill Grigsby |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|