School Directory
Green County
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 111 |
Mailing Address: | P.O. Box 278 |
Street Address: | 302 Brummal Ave.
Greensburg, KY 42743 0227 |
Phone: | (270)932-6610 |
FAX: | (270)932-3214 |
County: | Green |
Diocese: | Louisville |
Time Zone: | Central |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 507 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 365 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 399 |
Member Since: | 1923 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 5 |
Web Site: | https://www.green.k12.ky.us |
Athletic Department Web Site: | |
Designated Rep: | Brennen Milby |
Principal: | Ben Davenport |
Athletic Director: | Brennen Milby Colt Phelps |
School System: | Green County Schools
PO Box 369 Greensburg, KY 42743 0227 |
Phone: | (270)932-6601 |
FAX: | (270)932-3624 |
Supt.: | Will Hodges |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Cheslee Bloyd |
Counselor: | Joy Coffey Stacy Skaggs |
Stadium: | Dragon Stadium |
Capacity: | 2000 |
Gym: | |
Capacity: | 2100 |
School Colors: | Green & Gold |
Boys Nickname: | Dragons |
Girls Nickname: | Dragons |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 3 | James Penick |
Archery - Boys
region: 3
James Penick |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 3 | James Penick |
Archery - Girls
region: 3
James Penick |
||
Baseball | region: 5, district: 18 | Brennen Milby |
Baseball
region: 5, district: 18
Brennen Milby |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 5, district: 18 | Jordan Gilbert |
Basketball - Boys
region: 5, district: 18
Jordan Gilbert |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 5, district: 18 | Chris Blaydes |
Basketball - Girls
region: 5, district: 18
Chris Blaydes |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 2 | Tammy Cooper |
Bowling - Boys
region: 2
Tammy Cooper |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 2 | Tammy Cooper |
Bowling - Girls
region: 2
Tammy Cooper |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 3 | Kristina Rutledge |
Cheerleading
region: 3
Kristina Rutledge |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 2 | Adam Cecil |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 2
Adam Cecil |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 2 | Grant Karnes |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 2
Grant Karnes |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Whitney Judd |
|
Esports - Spring
Whitney Judd |
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 5, district: 18 | Russ Robertson Jeff Wright |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 5, district: 18
Russ Robertson Jeff Wright |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 2 | Seth Jones |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 2
Seth Jones |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 2A, district: 3 | Colt Phelps |
Football
class: 2A, district: 3
Colt Phelps |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 4 | Nick Przybylek |
Golf - Boys
region: 4
Nick Przybylek |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 4 | April Houk |
Golf - Girls
region: 4
April Houk |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Dan Knoy |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Dan Knoy |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Dan Knoy |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Dan Knoy |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 5, district: 18 | Christopher Lowe |
Soccer - Girls
region: 5, district: 18
Christopher Lowe |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 5 | Jacqueline Noe |
Tennis - Boys
region: 5
Jacqueline Noe |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 5 | Jacqueline Noe |
Tennis - Girls
region: 5
Jacqueline Noe |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 2 | Dan Knoy |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 2
Dan Knoy |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 2 | Dan Knoy |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 2
Dan Knoy |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 5, district: 18 | Randa Bohorquez |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 5, district: 18
Randa Bohorquez |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 7 | Alex Taylor |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 7
Alex Taylor |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 5, district: 18 | Seth Jones |
Baseball
region: 5, district: 18
Seth Jones |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 5, district: 18 | Mark Graham |
Basketball - Boys
region: 5, district: 18
Mark Graham |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 5, district: 18 | Becca Bush |
Basketball - Girls
region: 5, district: 18
Becca Bush |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 5, district: 18 | Kyle Milby |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 5, district: 18
Kyle Milby |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 2A, district: 3 | Seth Jones |
Football
class: 2A, district: 3
Seth Jones |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 5, district: 18 | Christopher Lowe |
Soccer - Girls
region: 5, district: 18
Christopher Lowe |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 5, district: 18 | Trent Pyles |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 5, district: 18
Trent Pyles |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 5, district: 18 | Mark Graham |
Basketball - Boys
region: 5, district: 18
Mark Graham |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 5, district: 18 | Trent Pyles |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 5, district: 18
Trent Pyles |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|